Store with natural beauty products from Poland.

All cosmetics are NO Tested on Animals, friendly for Vegan and Wegetarian.

Free from harmful ingredients.

Image Alt

Shop

Your Natural Side – Raspberry Seed Oil – 10ml

£3.55

Raspberry seed oil helps to produce collagen, moisturizes, smoothes the skin tone and accelerates the regeneration of the epidermis. Designed for the care of dry, mature skin, exposed to long-term sun exposure.

Delivery From – £3.90
Free Delivery From – £30

Out of stock

Description

Your Natural Side Raspberry seed Oil 

Perfect for: 

  • problematic skin,
  • redness skin,
  • oversensitive skin,
  • mature skin with signs of aging,
  • deprived of flexibility skin,
  • skin which requiring oiling,
  • dyed hair.

Function:

  • soothing,
  • anti aging,
  • leveling the skin colour,
  • protecting,
  • nourishing,

Raspberry contains strong antioxidants that act on the skin antimicrobially and antiseptically, protecting it from hyperpigmentation. Recommended for acne, dry and oily skin. Prevents the formation of blackheads and accelerates the healing of scars. Unsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E, help to produce collagen and elastin, also help to fight with free radicals, delay aging, increasing firmness and elasticity as well as reducing small wrinkles. Because of the high content of linoleic and alpha-linolenic acid, it has a brightening effect and inhibits the production of melanin (brown skin dye), responsible for skin hyperpigmentation in contact with sun. Levels the skin tone. Works as a natural sunscreen, absorbing radiation mainly in the UVB and UVA range. There is no exact SPF factor so it can not be treated as a protection during intense contact with the sun. Vitamin A gives exceptional care, nutritional and regenerative properties, which is why raspberry is recommended to care even the most sensitive skin including allergic. It also increases resistance to infections, stimulates the regeneration of epithelial and connective tissue, and accelerates healing of wounds, burns and frostbite. Unsaturated fatty acids (over 80%) prevent excessive water loss and keep right hydrating volume of skin. Greases very well the most dry parts of the body, leaving a delicate protective layer on skin.

Using:

  • as a face cream – take a small amount of oil to massage the face, neck and neckline. To enhance the effect, you can mix in your hand with your favorite floral water or with hyaluronic acid in the gel
  • as a body lotion – apply oil to damp skin, it helps in its absorption. Option for lazy: to bath with warm water put 1-2 tablespoons of oil. Thin layer of oil will remain on your skin, after that prepared bath and you can rub or leave it to absorb
  • use for massage of selected body parts – mix oil with another oil, such as sweet almond oil, grape seed oil or rice oil, to get more oily consistency, then warm up in the palm and massage the selected body parts. You can add various natural essential oils for best results – especially recommended to firming massage
  • add more power to the cream/lotion – mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin
  • mask for the hair and scalp – massage the oil into the scalp with 2 tablespoons minimum 1 hour before washing it to moisturize or reduce dandruff and oily scalp and stimulate hair growth
  • to protect hair ends – to regenerate and protect the hair tips from harmful weather conditions, tangles and treatments (such as straightening), rub a small amount of oil into dry or wet hair ends
  • perfect for the hard skin – massage a small amount of oil into the hard places on the skin like elbows or knees. You can use it also as regenerative treatment for cracked heels or dry hands. For this purpose, massage the oil into the heel of the skin/hands and then put on cotton socks/gloves, before sleep. You can also additionally wrap your feet / hands with foil
  • as a nail conditioner – a few drops of oil massage in your nails and cuticle. In this way, you will rejuvenate, strengthen and moisturize damaged, brittle nails

Product specification:

  • Name of the raw material by INCI: Rubus Ideaus Seed Oil
  • Country of origin: Chile
  • Form: liquid oil with characteristic nutty-herb scent
  • The storage conditions: tight closed, in room temperature not higher than 25°C, stored in fridge – become dense
  • Lasting: shown on the packaging, 3 months from open

Additional information

Capacity

Function:

soothing, anti aging, leveling the skin colour, protecting,
nourishing,

Perfect for: 

problematic skin, redness skin, oversensitive skin,
mature skin with signs of aging, deprived of flexibility skin,
skin which requiring oiling, dyed hair.

0