Darmowa Dostawa od £40

9:00am to 4:00pm

Your Natural Side – Castor Oil (unrefined) Organic – 30ml

£4.99

The main component of castor oil is ricinoleic acid widely used also in industry. In cosmetology castor oil is very popular in OCM (Oil Cleansing Method). Recommended especially for problematic scalp with excessive hair loss or dandruff problem. Used in care of dry, flaky, rough skin, as well as of brows, eyelashes and brittle nails.

Na stanie

The main component of castor oil is ricinoleic acid widely used also in industry. In cosmetology castor oil is very popular in OCM (Oil Cleansing Method). Recommended especially for problematic scalp with excessive hair loss or dandruff problem. Used in care of dry, flaky, rough skin, as well as of brows, eyelashes and brittle nails.

Perfect for: 

  • problematic scalp with tendency to excessive hair loss or dandruff
  • dry, rough skin
  • Oil Cleansing Method
  • eyelashes, brows and brittle nails

Using:

  • apply a few drops of oil on cleansed and dewy with floral water skin and massage gently
  • mix a few drops of oil with dose of your favorite cream / lotion / serum then gently pat in your skin
  • hair ends serum – rub a few drops of oil into dry or wet hair ends, for better results – add a few drops of hyaluronic acid 3% serum
  • nail serum – massage a drop of oil into your nails and skin peels
  • hair mask – add a few drops of oil to portion of your favourite hair mask just before application or create your own by mixing oil with aloe gel or hyaluronic acid 3% serum and applying on your damp hair. Leave for at least 30 minutes
  • scalp mask – mix a few drops of oil with your favourite serum and apply on your scalp. Leave for at least 20 minutes. You can also add a portion of your favourite clay
  • face mask – mix your favourite clay, a few drops of oil and serum with floral water and apply on your face. Leave for 15 minutes. Do not let mask to dry completely, if necessary – spray the mask with floral water. Rinse with lukewarm water add 1-2 tablespoons of oil to the bathtub filled with warm water

Product specification:

  • INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (unrefined 100%)
  • Country of origin: India
  • Form: pale, thick oil  with delicate odour
  • The storage conditions: tight closed, in room temperature not higher than 25°C, stored in the refrigerator might solidify
  • Lasting: shown on the packaging
  • The raw material used in the production of this cosmetic has a Soil Association Organic Certificate