Mydło Stacja Baobab Oil is recommended for skin with eczema, psoriasis and atopic dermatitis. Thanks to the content of essential unsaturated fatty acids, it heals minor wounds, supports the regeneration of the epidermis and rebuilds it. It will work great when the skin is covered with scars.
Baobab seed oil is particularly rich in vitamins A, E, F and seroles. Thanks to this, it is treated as a strong antioxidant that prevents premature aging of the skin and shallow fine wrinkles.
This multipurpose Baobab Seed Oil is a “gold from Africa”. It has amazing moisturizing qualities for both skin and hair.
Very useful for treating stretch marks, scars and other blemishes. This oil is a help for skin affected by eczema or psoriasis. It also helps to eliminate under-eye bags.
Baobab oil is very rich in nutrients – contains Vitamins A, D, E & F. it supports the regeneration of the epidermis, rebuilds it thanks to the essential unsaturated fatty acids omega 3, 6 and 9 and heals minor wounds.
This oil is a rescue for your dry and dull hair. You can also add a few drops of baobab oil to your usual conditioner to boost its effects and hydrate your hair.
We recommend it to use during pregnancy to keep your skin healthy, prevent stretch marks.
Aroma: delicate, slightly nutty
Color and consistency: light-brown, golden, non-sticky texture, easy to absorb, leaving a velvet layer on the skin
Application: preferably on wet skin in combination with a damask rose or witch hazel flower water. It is best to use in the evening after washing the face.
INCI: Adansonia digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil