Image Alt

Shop

Your Natural Side – Rosehip Oil – Unrefined – Vegan – 10ml

£3.89

Your Natural Side Rosehip Oil is designed for dry, sensitive and mature skin. Recommended for prophylaxis of couperose skin, discoloration, wrinkles and stretch marks. Nourishes the skin after long sun exposure.

In stock

Description

Perfect for:

  • dry, oversensitive skin,
  • mature skin with signs of aging,
  • irritated by UV rays and radiotherapy,
  • problematic and flushed skin.,
  • dry, damaged hair and nails

Function:

  • anti aging,
  • regenerating,
  • leveling colour,
  • soothing,
  • smoothing,
  • moisturizing,

Wild Rose (Rosa Canina) – is rich in vitamins A, E and in fatty acids: linoleic, palmitic, oleic which are responsible for stopping the “biological clock”. It regenerates the hydrolipid barrier of the skin and helps to fight with free radicals delaying the aging process of the skin, increasing skin firmness and elasticity, reducing fine wrinkles. Recommended for skin with stretch marks. The high content of vitamin C supports the regeneration of skin and hair, accelerates the healing of acne scars, pustules and small wounds. It lightens the skin and removes stains and brown spots, furrows and scars (also postoperative), reduces the visibility of freckles. Seals blood vessels and prevents the formation of “Spiders”. Leveling the skin tone. It strengthens the nails and prevents them from split, applied to the hair thoroughly regenerates them without burdening, works repairing on the damaged ends by the styling and chemical treatment. It works antibacterial and antiseptic also protects the skin against discoloration. Perfect for problematic skin with acne, eczema and psoriasis. Prevents the formation of blackheads and accelerates the healing of acne scars. Retinoic acid is also used to heal balding. It soothes skin irritations caused by sun rays and radiation. Prevents excessive water loss and keeps right hydration volume of hair and skin. It greases even the most dry parts of the body, leaving on it delicate protective layer.

Using:

– as a face cream – take a small amount of oil to massage the face, neck and neckline. To enhance the effect, you can mix in your hand with your favorite flower water or with hyaluronic acid in the gel – it will moisturize your skin and make it look velvety smooth,

– as a body lotion – apply oil immediately after bath! Applying on previously moisturized skin will not only facilitate the application of essential oil but will also help in its absorption.

Option for lazy: to bath with warm water pour 1-2 tablespoons of oil. After the prepared bath, your skin remains thin layer of oil, which can rub or leave to absorb,use for massage of selected body parts – mix oil with another oil, such as sweet almond oil, grape seed oil or rice oil, to get more oily consistency, then warm up in the palm and massage the selected body parts.

You can add various natural essential oils for best results – especially recommended when performing a firming massage,add more power to the cream/lotion.

– mix oil with your favorite cream or lotion just before use, and then massage into the skin,mask for the hair – massage the oil into the scalp with 2 tablespoons minimum 1 hour before washing it to moisturize or reduce dandruff and oily scalp and stimulate hair growth,to protect the ends of the hair – to regenerate and protect the hair tips from harmful weather conditions, tangles and treatments (such as straightening), rub a small amount of butter into dry or wet hair ends,

– perfect for the hard skin – massage a small amount of oil into the hard places on the skin like elbows or knees. You can use it also as regenerative treatment for cracked heels or dry hands. For this purpose, before bed, massage the oil into the heel of the skin/hands and then put on cotton socks/gloves. You can also additionally wrap your feet / hands with foil,

– as a nail conditioner – a few drops of oil massage in your nails and skin. In this way, you will rejuvenate, strengthen and moisturize damaged, brittle nails.

Product specification:

INCI: Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil

  • Country of origin: Poland.
  • Form: liquid oil with orange-pink colour (warning! this oil can colour skin).
  • The storage conditions: tight closed, in room temperature not higher than 25°C, stored in fridge – become dense.
  • Lasting: shown on the packaging.

Facts:

  • Rose oil is produced by cold pressing Rosa Canina seeds.
  • It is called “oil of youth” because of moisturising, antiseptic and anti aging functions..
  • Rosa Canina is growing almost in whole Europe, North africa, Canary Islands, Madeira, Australia, New Zealand and Poland.

Additional information

Weight 0.044 kg
Capacity

Perfect for:

dry, oversensitive skin, mature skin with signs of aging, irritated by UV rays and radiotherapy, problematic and flushed skin.
dry, damaged hair and nails.

Function:

anti aging, regenerating, leveling colour, soothing, smoothing, moisturizing.

0